• FT

    Irtysh Pavlo

    0

    Metalurgi Rustavi

    2

  • FT

    Mika Ashtara

    0

    Valerenga

    1

  • FT

    Gaz Metan

    2

    KuPS Kuopio

    0

  • FT

    Vojvodina

    1

    FC Vaduz

    3

  • FT

    FK Ventspils

    3

    Shakhter S

    2

  • FT

    Khazar Lenko

    0

    Maccabi Tel-

    0

  • FT

    Levadia T

    0

    FC 03 Differ

    1

  • FT

    Aktobe Lento

    0

    Kecskemeti T

    0

  • FT

    Elfsborg

    3

    FK Suduva

    0

  • FT

    FC Honka

    0

    BK Hacken

    2

  • FT

    FK Qarabag

    0

    EB Streymur

    0

  • FT

    S Tiraspol

    0

    Zeljeznicar

    0

  • FT

    AEK Larnaca

    1

    Floriana FC

    0

  • FT

    Aalesund

    3

    Ferencvaros

    1

  • FT

    Bnei Yehuda

    2

    UE Sant Juli

    0

  • FT

    D'mo Tbilisi

    5

    Llanelli

    0

  • FT

    FC Gagra

    2

    Anorthosis F

    0

  • FT

    Spartak T

    3

    SK Tirana

    1

  • FT

    FK Sarajevo

    2

    Orebro SK

    0

  • FT

    SV Salzburg

    0

    FK Metalurgs

    0

  • FT

    Tromso

    0

    Paksi SE

    3

  • FT

    Varteks

    3

    FC Iskra-Sta

    1

  • FT

    Vorskla

    3

    Glentoran

    0

  • FT

    FC Midtjylla

    5

    T.N.S.

    2

  • FT

    FC Thun

    2

    Vllaznia Shk

    1

  • FT

    Loko Sofia

    3

    Metalurg

    2

  • FT

    MSK Zilina

    2

    KR Reykjavik

    0

  • FT

    ADO Den Haag

    2

    FC Tauras

    0

  • FT

    Gaziantepspo

    4

    Minsk

    1

  • FT

    Jablonec

    5

    KS Flamurtar

    1

  • FT

    Westerlo

    0

    TPS

    0

  • FT

    Olympiacos V

    1

    Rad Belgrade

    1

  • FT

    Rabotnicki

    3

    Juvenes/Doga

    0

  • FT

    Fulham

    4

    Crusaders

    0

  • FT

    RNK Split

    3

    NK Domzale

    1

  • FT

    Bohemians

    1

    Olimpija Lju

    1

  • FT

    Nacional Mad

    2

    H'narfjordur

    0

  • FT

    Dundee Utd

    3

    Slask Wroclaw

    2

  • FT

    St Patricks

    2

    Karagandy

    0

  • FT

    Vienna

    2

    Rudar Pljevl

    0

UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE

Gorodskoi

* Local time based on your geographic location.

0 - 0

FT

2nd leg: 0 - 1 (Agg)

TNS crash out

The New Saints` hopes of qualifying for the Europa League were quashed after a 5-2 loss against FC Midtjylland sealed an 8-3 aggregate defeat for the Welsh side in the second qualifying round.

Trailing 3-1 from last week`s first leg, Saints` task of a turnaround became harder when Sylvester Igboun turned in a rebound after Mads Albaek hit the bar to open the scoring in the 23rd minute.

It was just two minutes later when the lead on the night was doubled when Jude Nworuh fired into an empty net after good work by Jason Borring.

Danny Olsen made it three when he hit home a penalty in the 32nd minute and Nworuh made it four not long after the restart after sub Mads Hvilsom had set him up.

Alex Darlington reduced the deficit for TNS four minutes later when he headed home Chris Marriot`s corner and Darlington doubled his tally when he chipped in from 25 yards in time added on.

But the Danish side were to have the last say as they made it 5-2 through Hvilsom with virtually the last kick.

Scoring Summary

  • Sheriff Tiraspol
  • Zeljeznicar Sarajevo