• FT

    Macedonia

    2

    Iceland

    0

  • FT

    Sweden

    4

    Malta

    0

  • FT

    Ukraine

    2

    Kazakhstan

    1

  • FT

    Finland

    0

    Russia

    3

  • FT

    Faroe Island

    0

    Serbia

    2

  • FT

    Netherlands

    2

    Norway

    0

  • FT

    England

    6

    Andorra

    0

WORLD CUP QUALIFYING - UEFA

Kiev Olympic Stadium, Kiev, Ukraine

Referee: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixao | Attendance: 10000

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Ukraine

  • Serhiy Nazarenko 33'
  • Serhiy Nazarenko 47'

2 - 1

FT

Kazakhstan

  • Tanat Nusrbayev 19'

Scoring Summary

  • Ukraine
  • Kazakhstan
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
68'
Yevhen Seleznyov for Andriy Voronin
80'
Maxim Kalinichenko for Ruslan Rotan
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
63'
Andrey Travin for Tanat Nusrbayev
70'
Farkhadbek Irismetov for Alexandr Kirov
74'
Yevgeni Averchenko for Vyacheslav Erbes
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
No Yellow Cards
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
32'
Tanat Nusrbayev
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Ukraine

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Stanislav Bogush - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Vitaliy Mandziuk - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Dmytro Chigrinsky - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Andriy Rusol - - - - - - - - - -

D

13 Viacheslav Shevchuk - - - - - - - - - -

M

4 Anatoliy Tymoschuk - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Oleksiy Gai - - - - - - - - - -

M

9 Ruslan Rotan - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Serhiy Nazarenko
- - 2 - - - - - - -

F

10 Andriy Voronin - - - - - - - - - -

F

15 Artem Milevskiy - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

12 Andriy Pyatov - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Mykola Ischenko - - - - - - - - - -

D

16 Grygory Yarmash - - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Yevgeni Levchenko - - - - - - - - - -

M

17 Maxim Kalinichenko
- - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Volodymyr Gomeniuk - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Yevhen Seleznyov
- - - - - - - - - -

Kazakhstan

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Alexandr Mokin - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Alexandr Kirov - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Renat Abdulin - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Aleksandr Kislitcin - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Yuri Logvinenko - - - - - - - - - -

M

6 Andrei Karpovich - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Sergey Skorykh - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Zhambyl Kukeyev - - - - - - - - - -

M

17 Vyacheslav Erbes - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Tanat Nusrbayev
- - 1 - - - - - 1 -

F

9 Sergey Khizhnichenko - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

18 Marat Mukashev - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Ilya Fomichev - - - - - - - - - -

D

12 Farkhadbek Irismetov
- - - - - - - - - -

M

15 Andrey Travin
- - - - - - - - - -

M

16 Sabirkhan Ibrayev - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Yevgeni Averchenko
- - - - - - - - - -

F

13 Denis Malinin - - - - - - - - - -