2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedFAC1200004020
Manchester UnitedUCL1100402110
Manchester UnitedPrem8811124201170
Season Totals 1011111642612100
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem14340217221030
Manchester UnitedFAC1100220000
Manchester UnitedEuropa0200003100
Season Totals 15640239251130
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedMLS0100000000
Manchester UnitedFAC2100004211
Manchester UnitedComm1000000000
Manchester UnitedUCL4301303310
Manchester UnitedPrem1661320532690
Season Totals 2311142353911111
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem24433417331881
Manchester UnitedUCL7031979820
Manchester UnitedCC1110102010
Manchester UnitedComm0100000000
Season Totals 3267451144426111
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedCWC1000000000
Manchester UnitedSuper C1000000011
Manchester UnitedComm1000000000
Manchester UnitedCC2100411410
Manchester UnitedFAC1110325210
Manchester UnitedUCL3300212210
Manchester UnitedPrem1472231827731
Season Totals 2312324012351572
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL90216215520
Manchester UnitedFAC1200311200
Manchester UnitedPrem22213228311830
Season Totals 324343111472550
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem291613023432781
Manchester UnitedFAC3100526710
Manchester UnitedUCL101127224031
Season Totals 4237342277334122
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL701011211021
Manchester UnitedPrem182223719251730
Season Totals 252324821361751
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem294937240442641
Manchester UnitedUCL7000202020
Manchester UnitedFAC5130328210
Manchester UnitedCC1100000000
EnglandEC4000003210
EnglandECQ6000000010
EnglandInt3000000000
Manchester UnitedComm1000431200
Season Totals 5661248145583291
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedComm1000001210
EnglandInt4000000000
Manchester UnitedFAC6040524110
Manchester UnitedUCL5010000030
Manchester UnitedPrem234937070312550
Season Totals 39414375723628100
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem31214483450040
Manchester UnitedUCL9120000030
Manchester UnitedFAC2110000010
EnglandInt4000000000
Manchester UnitedCC4230000000
Season Totals 50620483450080
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedComm0000000010
Manchester UnitedPrem24580000090
Manchester UnitedFAC2000000010
Manchester UnitedUCL9010000040
Manchester UnitedPrem24580000090
Season Totals 59101700000240
1998/99 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandWC4000000010

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses