2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FiorentinaIta Cup0100000000
Manchester UnitedComm0100000100
FiorentinaSerie A4300227400
Manchester UnitedUCL0100100000
Manchester UnitedPrem2200215100
Manchester UnitedFAC0000000000
Manchester UnitedCC1100211000
Season Totals 79007413600
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedCC2013536200
Manchester UnitedFAC3001211000
Manchester UnitedPrem98111058710
Manchester UnitedUCL3100616400
Season Totals 179252310211310
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedMLS1011111000
Manchester UnitedWFC2100113200
Manchester UnitedEuropa0100000000
Manchester UnitedComm1000001210
BrazilInt0000000000
Manchester UnitedUCL3000310100
Manchester UnitedPrem822110612220
Manchester UnitedFAC0100000000
Season Totals 1553215917730
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedCC2000110200
Manchester UnitedFAC2200222210
Manchester UnitedPrem14412196151820
Manchester UnitedUCL4230864420
Season Totals 228423015212650
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL50005241000
Manchester UnitedPrem10412112182410
Manchester UnitedFAC1000201100
Manchester UnitedCC3003213300
Season Totals 19415205263810
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedCC5102635500
Manchester UnitedFAC3001313400
Manchester UnitedPrem11600185171100
Manchester UnitedUCL720210210900
Manchester UnitedCWC2000000010
Manchester UnitedSuper C1000000010
BrazilOly5010000020
BrazilWCQ1100111100
BrazilInt0100000000
Season Totals 3511153812363040
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL640051151110
Manchester UnitedFAC2201944200
Manchester UnitedPrem16801189202520
Season Totals 2414023214393830
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FC PortoLiga9620000030
FC PortoUCL3001628000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses