2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL3010215100
Manchester UnitedPrem170007111100
Manchester UnitedFAC2000000000
Manchester UnitedCC4010004200
Manchester UnitedComm0000000000
Northern IrelandInt2000000100
Northern IrelandWCQ3001302101
Season Totals 31021122121601
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Northern IrelandWCQ4001314710
Northern IrelandInt1000000200
Manchester UnitedCC0000000000
Manchester UnitedFAC2000000000
Manchester UnitedPrem21231108142220
Manchester UnitedUCL5010322400
Season Totals 332421611203530
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL2200105310
Manchester UnitedPrem28113155272061
Manchester UnitedFAC1000000100
Manchester UnitedCC1000001100
Manchester UnitedComm0100000000
Manchester UnitedWFC2100001100
Manchester UnitedEuropa3100001110
Northern IrelandECQ4002228520
Season Totals 416151874332101
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Northern IrelandECQ2000401300
Northern IrelandInt2000001200
Manchester UnitedComm1000000000
Manchester UnitedCC2000003100
Manchester UnitedFAC2000412100
Manchester UnitedPrem112003113921
Manchester UnitedUCL2100003500
Season Totals 22300112232121
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedUCL3000005400
Manchester UnitedPrem1800081201520
Manchester UnitedFAC1000101100
Manchester UnitedCC5000001600
Manchester UnitedComm1000000000
Northern IrelandInt1000000000
Northern IrelandWCQ2000002300
Season Totals 3100091292920
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedCWC0200000000
Northern IrelandECQ8000515910
Northern IrelandWCQ5010102730
Northern IrelandInt3000002600
Manchester UnitedCC5000306400
Manchester UnitedFAC2100004310
Manchester UnitedPrem161006082120
Manchester UnitedUCL6100409500
Season Totals 45510191365570
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SunderlandPrem1500042111000
Manchester UnitedUCL1100000100
SunderlandFAC1000000400
Season Totals 1710042111500
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SunderlandFAC1000001000
SunderlandLC1801086172230

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses