2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FulhamPrem10123117108500
FulhamFAC4240860000
FulhamCC1210854100
Season Totals 151681332112600
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Aston VillaCC2311630100
Aston VillaFAC2020222100
Aston VillaPrem88301976410
EnglandInt1000100200
Season Totals 13116128128810
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandInt2010623200
EnglandECQ3020411200
Aston VillaPrem211914326151310
Aston VillaFAC2010221100
Aston VillaCC1000111100
Season Totals 2911315632211910
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SunderlandCC2020201000
SunderlandFAC1010201000
SunderlandPrem200806220182010
Aston VillaPrem160913820161100
EnglandECQ0110000000
EnglandInt1000200000
Season Totals 40121110640363110
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandInt1000300000
SunderlandPrem38024111555402850
SunderlandFAC2010550100
SunderlandCC0000000000
Season Totals 41025112360402950
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Tottenham HotspurCC1210433100
Tottenham HotspurFAC1000110100
Tottenham HotspurPrem21121226328372410
EnglandECQ0100100000
EnglandInt0100101100
Tottenham HotspurUEFA5140855300
Season Totals 28171727837463010
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Tottenham HotspurUEFA24101054400
Tottenham HotspurPrem111765362117500
Season Totals 132175462621900
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Charlton AthleticPrem3201416634402010
Charlton AthleticCC21201262100
EnglandInt1100000000
Season Totals 3521617840422110
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandInt0000000000
Charlton AthleticCC2120722000
Charlton AthleticPrem3601837340413820
Charlton AthleticFAC502113107500
Season Totals 4312249352504320
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ipswich TownFAC1000000000
Ipswich TownLC470201214086574110
Ipswich TownCC2000000000
Season Totals 500201214086574110
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ipswich TownCC1000000000
Ipswich TownLC3451748453143510
Ipswich TownFAC1000000000
Season Totals 3651748453143510
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ipswich TownFAC0230000000
Ipswich TownLC2411120000010
Ipswich TownCC3020000000
Ipswich TownUEFA0310000000
Season Totals 2716180000010
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ipswich TownUEFA0100000000
Ipswich TownCC0110000000
Ipswich TownPrem2310000000
Ipswich TownPrem2310000000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses