2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ReadingLC11100102600
Season Totals 11100102600
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Brighton & Hove AlbionCC1000100200
Brighton & Hove AlbionFAC2001111100
Brighton & Hove AlbionLC390311812162140
Season Totals 420322013172440
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SunderlandPrem3500003110
SunderlandFAC2000002200
Manchester CityCC1000110100
Season Totals 6500115410
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
West Ham UnitedCC1001000000
West Ham UnitedFAC2000001200
Manchester CityPrem1200001000
West Ham UnitedPrem15002405700
Manchester CityEuropa3100001310
Season Totals 223034081210
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandWCQ1100002000
EnglandInt1100000000
Manchester CityWFC1000101000
Manchester CityPrem23000174151620
Manchester CityFAC2000111100
Manchester CityCC3000113100
Season Totals 31200206221820
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ChelseaCC2000200100
Manchester CityPrem160004111800
ChelseaPrem3300001100
ChelseaUCL3100202400
EnglandInt2100000400
Manchester CityUEFA6000106200
EnglandWCQ1000001000
EnglandECQ2000001300
Season Totals 3550091222300
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandInt1000000000
ChelseaUCL3000001100
ChelseaFAC3000001100
ChelseaPrem9201512600
Season Totals 16201514800
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ChelseaPrem175044391610
EnglandWC0000000000
ChelseaFAC3001001400
ChelseaUCL3001002000
England BInt0000000000
EnglandInt1300002100
ChelseaComm0100000000
ChelseaCC4010222400
Season Totals 2891665162510
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ChelseaCC1000000000
EnglandInt1000000000
ChelseaUCL0000000000
ChelseaFAC1000100000
FulhamPrem13001723920
ChelseaPrem0000000000
Season Totals 16001823920
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ChelseaPrem12300113800
EnglandECQ4000000010
ChelseaFAC2000000000
ChelseaUCL4000000000
EnglandInt1210000000
ChelseaCC4000000000
Season Totals 27510113810
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ChelseaCC0000000000
EnglandInt0300000000
ChelseaUCL11220000000
ChelseaFAC2000000000
ChelseaPrem3301344101800
Season Totals 4653344101800
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SouthamptonPrem340131780060
SouthamptonFAC4000000000
EnglandInt4200000000
SouthamptonCC2000000000
Season Totals 442131780060
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SouthamptonCC1000000000
SouthamptonFAC1000000000
SouthamptonPrem27000000000
SouthamptonPrem27000000000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses