2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Real MadridChampions Cup3001102300
CroatiaWCQ50004251510
Real MadridEsp Cup4100000010
Real MadridUCL8011418830
Real MadridLa Liga26416336353760
CroatiaInt2100000100
Season Totals 486284295064110
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Real MadridSup Cup0100100000
CroatiaInt1100000000
Real MadridLa Liga25833328224170
Real MadridUCL651111771210
Real MadridEsp Cup5300000010
CroatiaEC3000434310
CroatiaWCQ60006161520
Season Totals 46184454193971120
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Tottenham HotspurEuropa1110000200
CroatiaECQ701111721200
Tottenham HotspurPrem360448323184720
Tottenham HotspurFAC4000430300
CroatiaInt2000300400
Season Totals 5016510133206820
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
CroatiaInt1001100300
Tottenham HotspurFAC1100420300
Tottenham HotspurUCL71113151310
Tottenham HotspurPrem320325416164630
CroatiaECQ3001110200
Season Totals 442456320216740
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
CroatiaWCQ2010000000
Tottenham HotspurPrem214335113184220
Tottenham HotspurFAC7003834700
Season Totals 304465916224920
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
CroatiaInt3001111100
Tottenham HotspurUEFA3111652510
Tottenham HotspurCC3100522500
Tottenham HotspurFAC2010213300
Tottenham HotspurPrem340366219285650
CroatiaEC3011224610
CroatiaWCQ4020001200
CroatiaECQ1201113562100
Season Totals 6429109135479970
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Dinamo ZagrebUCL2010000010
Dinamo ZagrebUEFA40111350900
CroatiaInt1010000000
Season Totals 70311350910
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
CroatiaInt3110000010
Dinamo ZagrebUEFA2000000010
CroatiaWC0200330100
Dinamo ZagrebUCL2000722300

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses