2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Schalke 04Ger Cup1011311200
Schalke 04Bund1501104922292730
Schalke 04UCL2010622110
NetherlandsInt0100102000
Season Totals 1811315925343040
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt2321311300
Schalke 04UCL614119971010
Schalke 04Bund2601047731443241
Schalke 04Ger Cup1120426100
NetherlandsEC1200211100
NetherlandsWCQ1121521000
Season Totals 37820711046604751
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsECQ3021542200
Schalke 04Ligapokal0000000000
Schalke 04Europa12010125128720
Schalke 04Ger Cup30511271101
Schalke 04Bund3202989753594810
NetherlandsInt2110000000
Season Totals 521471113976705831
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt1320213200
Schalke 04Bund222817030412710
NetherlandsWC0410112400
Schalke 04UCL7130197141220
Schalke 04Ger Cup3021622610
NetherlandsECQ4081532700
Season Totals 371024310344645840
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
AC MilanIta Cup2000000000
AC MilanSerie A1114703415291820
NetherlandsWCQ0300111100
AC MilanUCL2100410400
NetherlandsInt1520000000
AC MilanInt1000321300
Season Totals 1723904219312620
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt4040000000
Ajax AmsterdamUEFA4021641400
Real MadridLa Liga137812715233331
NetherlandsEC1010211100
NetherlandsWCQ5031925810
NetherlandsECQ4011221810
Ajax AmsterdamErediv10061660000
Ajax AmsterdamNed Cup1010000000
Season Totals 4272655230315451
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ajax AmsterdamUCL2000000000
Ajax AmsterdamErediv390340000040
NetherlandsInt1200000000
Season Totals 422340000040
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ajax AmsterdamNed Cup4000000010
NetherlandsInt1120000000
Ajax AmsterdamUEFA7070948930
Ajax AmsterdamErediv331210000040
Ajax AmsterdamUCL2020000010
Season Totals 472320948990
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Ajax AmsterdamUCL2010406000
HeerenveenErediv141170000001
Ajax AmsterdamErediv210180000010
HeerenveenUEFA6030000010
Season Totals 431390406021
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
HeerenveenUEFA7030000000
HeerenveenErediv310170000010
Season Totals 380200000010
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PSV EindhovenErediv0100000000
De GraafschapErediv1800000000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses