2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandWCQ0000000000
Manchester UnitedCC3110003420
Manchester UnitedComm1000002300
EnglandInt2200217210
Manchester UnitedUCL6210737600
Manchester UnitedPrem2201184242440
Season Totals 34531178433970
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem14401110142140
Manchester UnitedFAC4000004700
Manchester UnitedUCL3000202400
EnglandInt2101105000
EnglandEC0000000000
Season Totals 23502140253240
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedWFC1100002100
Manchester UnitedEuropa3000004200
England U21UEFA U213000104210
Manchester UnitedMLS1000000000
EnglandECQ1000000200
EnglandInt1000004000
Manchester UnitedComm0100000000
Manchester UnitedCC1000000000
Manchester UnitedUCL4211313900
Manchester UnitedFAC1000101000
Manchester UnitedPrem25412257202460
Season Totals 41823308384070
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Blackburn RoversPrem24200184273540
Blackburn RoversCC1100210100
Season Totals 25300205273640
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Blackburn RoversCC2000112200
Blackburn RoversFAC1000001000
Blackburn RoversPrem7200525800

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses