2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester CityCC2010101110
Manchester CityFAC0100000000
Manchester CityPrem0100000000
Season Totals 2210101110
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem1000000000
Season Totals 1000000000
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedPrem0100000000
Season Totals 0100000000
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandECQ4000213310
EnglandInt2000104300
Manchester UnitedPrem1100002300
Manchester UnitedUCL1000101100
Season Totals 810041101010
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Manchester UnitedFAC2100211200
Manchester UnitedPrem16721269131020
Manchester UnitedUCL73012217720
Season Totals 2511223012311940
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandWC31001012320
England BInt1000110100
EnglandInt1100009000
Bayern MunichUCL50014014010
Bayern MunichBund900012417010
Season Totals 1920118552440
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Bayern MunichBund14310000050
Bayern MunichUCL2000204010
EnglandInt0200000000
Season Totals 16510204060
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandEC0300001200
EnglandECQ1300000000
EnglandInt1300000000
Bayern MunichUCL6100211000
Bayern MunichBund20610000050
Season Totals 281610212250
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Bayern MunichBund26020000050
Bayern MunichUCL6000000000
EnglandInt0200000000
Season Totals 32220000050
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
EnglandInt2300000000
Bayern MunichUCL3100000010
Bayern MunichBund19610000000
Season Totals 241010000010
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Bayern MunichBund20500000060
Bayern MunichUCL7300000020

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses