2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Blackburn RoversFAC0200110100
Blackburn RoversLC810421035500
Season Totals 812421145600
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BragaEuropa3200111300
PortugalInt0000000000
PortugalECQ0200000000
BragaLiga41660430000
Season Totals 72060541300
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUCL0000000000
BenficaLiga0640440000
BenficaEuropa0000000000
Season Totals 0640440000
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalWCQ0200000000
BenficaEuropa2211310200
BenficaLiga11130430100
Season Totals 31541740300
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalECQ91311964600
PortugalInt2010000000
BenficaUEFA5110321300
BenficaLiga121270770021
PortugalEC3011530200
PortugalWCQ0200000000
Season Totals 3116132341851121
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUCL2510532200
PortugalInt0000000000
BenficaUEFA1000001000
BenficaLiga8110000010
Season Totals 11620533210
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalWC0210111010
BenficaLiga22060000032
BenficaUEFA4211961710
PortugalInt0000000000
BenficaUCL80316310000
Season Totals 344112161012752
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUCL8000529030
PortugalInt1210000000
Season Totals 9210529030
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalEC1500006210
PortugalInt2130000000
BenficaUEFA6030000010
Season Totals 9660006220
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUEFA4150000011
PortugalInt0130000000
Season Totals 4280000011
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalInt1310000000
Season Totals 1310000000
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FiorentinaUEFA5020000000
FiorentinaSerie A18050000040

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses