2013/14 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsWCQ0401202110
FenerbahceSuper1000000000
NetherlandsInt0200110000
Season Totals 1601312110
2012/13 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt2301324110
NetherlandsEC0200000000
FenerbahceEuropa12141174121710
NetherlandsWCQ0100000000
Season Totals 14742206161820
2011/12 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
LiverpoolCC2320654200
NetherlandsECQ5042844400
LiverpoolPrem2212215017272230
LiverpoolFAC1410811200
NetherlandsInt4020000010
Season Totals 34191137227363040
2010/11 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt4020431400
LiverpoolFAC1000101100
LiverpoolPrem3211376431423630
NetherlandsWC70131269510
NetherlandsECQ3012421400
LiverpoolEuropa5110644800
Season Totals 52218129146585840
2009/10 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
LiverpoolEuropa2000111200
LiverpoolCC1000101300
NetherlandsWCQ3000413110
LiverpoolUCL601012671000
LiverpoolPrem352937931403230
LiverpoolFAC2000323200
NetherlandsInt6010000000
Season Totals 55211310041555040
2008/09 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
NetherlandsInt2420000000
LiverpoolFAC2000443100
LiverpoolPrem36212810538372100
LiverpoolUCL812212791100
NetherlandsWCQ4130736400
NetherlandsECQ4210843200
NetherlandsEC3112426400
Season Totals 5911211214058644300
2007/08 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
LiverpoolUCL11271241017910
LiverpoolFAC22101281400
NetherlandsInt2210110000
LiverpoolPrem248365822331420
Season Totals 39141279541512730
2006/07 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
LiverpoolPrem2771248746413200
LiverpoolCC0200100000
NetherlandsWC2100557310
NetherlandsInt3210000000
LiverpoolFAC1010321100
LiverpoolUCL1011226522030
Season Totals 431315612258713640
2005/06 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Feyenoord RotterdamUEFA2010000000
NetherlandsInt3000000000
Feyenoord RotterdamErediv350240000010
Season Totals 400250000010
2004/05 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Feyenoord RotterdamErediv340290000000
NetherlandsInt0100000000
Feyenoord RotterdamUEFA7030000000
Season Totals 411320000000
2003/04 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Feyenoord RotterdamUEFA4010000000
Feyenoord RotterdamErediv340200000020
Season Totals 380210000020
2002/03 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FC UtrechtErediv340200000010
FC UtrechtUEFA2010000000
Season Totals 360210000010
2001/02 Statistics
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
FC UtrechtUEFA2010000000
FC UtrechtErediv26170000020

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws, L: Losses