Champions League fixtures

August 28, 2008

GROUP A

Tuesday, September 16
Chelsea v Girondins Bordeaux
AS Roma v CFR Cluj

October 1
CFR Cluj v Chelsea
Girondins Bordeaux v AS Roma

October 22
Girondins Bordeaux v CFR Cluj
Chelsea v AS Roma

November 4
CFR Cluj v Girondins Bordeaux
AS Roma v Chelsea

November 26
Girondins Bordeaux v Chelsea
CFR Cluj v AS Roma

December 9
Chelsea v CFR Cluj
AS Roma v Girondins Bordeaux

GROUP B

September 16
Panathinaikos v Inter Milan
Werder Bremen v Anorthosis Famagusta

October 1
Anorthosis Famagusta v Panathinaikos
Inter Milan v Werder Bremen

October 22
Inter Milan v Anorthosis Famagusta
Panathinaikos v Werder Bremen

November 4
Anorthosis Famagusta v Inter Milan
Werder Bremen v Panathinaikos

November 26
Inter Milan v Panathinaikos
Anorthosis Famagusta v Werder Bremen

December 9
Panathinaikos v Anorthosis Famagusta
Werder Bremen v Inter Milan

GROUP C

September 16
Basel v Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona v Sporting

October 1 Sporting v Basel
Shakhtar Donetsk v Barcelona

October 22
Shakhtar Donetsk v Sporting
Basel v Barcelona

November 4
Sporting v Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona v Basel

November 26
Shakhtar Donetsk v Basel
Sporting v Barcelona

December 9
Basel v Sporting
Barcelona v Shakhtar Donetsk

GROUP D

September 16
PSV Eindhoven v Atletico Madrid
Olympique Marseille v Liverpool

October 1
Liverpool v PSV Eindhoven
Atletico Madrid v Olympique Marseille

October 22
Atletico Madrid v Liverpool
PSV Eindhoven v Olympique Marseille

November 4
Liverpool v Atletico Madrid
Olympique Marseille v PSV Eindhoven

November 26
Atletico Madrid v PSV Eindhoven
Liverpool v Olympique Marseille

December 9
PSV Eindhoven v Liverpool
Olympique Marseille v Atletico Madrid

GROUP E

September 17
Manchester United v Villarreal
Celtic v AaB Aalborg

September 30
AaB Aalborg v Manchester United
Villarreal v Celtic

October 21
Villarreal v AaB Aalborg
Manchester United v Celtic

November 5
AaB Aalborg v Villarreal
Celtic v Manchester United

November 25
Villarreal v Manchester United
AaB Aalborg v Celtic

December 10
Manchester United v AaB Aalborg
Celtic v Villarreal

GROUP F

September 17
Steaua Bucharest v Bayern Munich
Olympique Lyon v Fiorentina

September 30
Fiorentina v Steaua Bucharest
Bayern Munich v Olympique Lyon

October 21
Bayern Munich v Fiorentina
Steaua Bucharest v Olympique Lyon

November 5
Fiorentina v Bayern Munich
Olympique Lyon v Steaua Bucharest

November 25
Bayern Munich v Steaua Bucharest
Fiorentina v Olympique Lyon

December 10
Steaua Bucharest v Fiorentina
Olympique Lyon v Bayern Munich

GROUP G

September 17
Porto v Fenerbahce
Dynamo Kiev v Arsenal

September 30
Arsenal v Porto
Fenerbahce v Dynamo Kiev

October 21
Fenerbahce v Arsenal
Porto v Dynamo Kiev

November 5
Arsenal v Fenerbahce
Dynamo Kiev v Porto

November 25
Fenerbahce v Porto
Arsenal v Dynamo Kiev

December 10
Porto v Arsenal
Dynamo Kiev v Fenerbahce

GROUP H

September 17
Juventus v Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Madrid v BATE Borisov

September 30
BATE Borisov v Juventus
Zenit St. Petersburg v Real Madrid

October 21
Zenit St. Petersburg v BATE Borisov
Juventus v Real Madrid

November 5
BATE Borisov v Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Madrid v Juventus

November 25
Zenit St. Petersburg v Juventus
BATE Borisov v Real Madrid

December 10
Juventus v BATE Borisov
Real Madrid v Zenit St. Petersburg