Champions League fixtures

August 24, 2006

GROUP A

Tuesday, September 12
Chelsea v Werder Bremen
Barcelona v Levski Sofia

Wednesday, September 27
Levski Sofia v Chelsea
Werder Bremen v Barcelona

Wednesday, October 18
Werder Bremen v Levski Sofia
Chelsea v Barcelona

Tuesday, October 31
Levski Sofia v Werder Bremen
Barcelona v Chelsea

Wednesday, November 22
Werder Bremen v Chelsea
Levski Sofia v Barcelona

Tuesday, December 5
Chelsea v Levski Sofia
Barcelona v Werder Bremen

GROUP B

Tuesday, September 12
Sporting Lisbon v Inter Milan
Bayern Munich v Spartak Moscow

Wednesday, September 27
Spartak Moscow v Sporting Lisbon
Inter Milan v Bayern Munich

Wednesday, October 18
Inter Milan v Spartak Moscow
Sporting Lisbon v Bayern Munich

Tuesday, October 31
Spartak Moscow v Inter Milan
Bayern Munich v Sporting Lisbon

Wednesday, November 22
Spartak Moscow v Bayern Munich
Inter Milan v Sporting Lisbon

Tuesday, December 5
Sporting Lisbon v Spartak Moscow
Bayern Munich v Inter Milan

GROUP C

Tuesday, September 12
Galatasaray v Girondins Bordeaux
PSV Eindhoven v Liverpool

Wednesday, September 27
Liverpool v Galatasaray
Girondins Bordeaux v PSV Eindhoven

Wednesday, October 18
Girondins Bordeaux v Liverpool
Galatasaray v PSV Eindhoven

Tuesday, October 31
Liverpool v Girondins Bordeaux
PSV Eindhoven v Galatasaray

Wednesday, November 22
Girondins Bordeaux v Galatasaray
Liverpool v PSV Eindhoven

Tuesday, December 5
Galatasaray v Liverpool
PSV Eindhoven v Girondins Bordeaux

GROUP D

Tuesday, September 12
Olympiakos v Valencia
AS Roma v Shakhtar Donetsk

Wednesday, September 27
Shakhtar Donetsk v Olympiakos
Valencia v AS Roma

Wednesday, October 18
Valencia v Shakhtar Donetsk
Olympiakos v AS Roma

Tuesday, October 31
Shakhtar Donetsk v Valencia
AS Roma v Olympiakos

Wednesday, November 22
Valencia v Olympiakos
Shakhtar Donetsk v AS Roma

Tuesday, December 5
Olympiakos v Shakhtar Donetsk
AS Roma v Valencia

GROUP E

Wednesday, September 13
Dynamo Kiev v Steaua Bucharest
Olympique Lyon v Real Madrid

Tuesday, September 26
Real Madrid v Dynamo Kiev
Steaua Bucharest v Olympique Lyon

Tuesday, October 17
Steaua Bucharest v Real Madrid
Dynamo Kiev v Olympique Lyon

Wednesday, November 1
Real Madrid v Steaua Bucharest
Olympique Lyon v Dynamo Kiev

Tuesday, November 21
Steaua Bucharest v Dynamo Kiev
Real Madrid v Olympique Lyon

Wednesday, Dec 6
Dynamo Kiev v Real Madrid
Olympique Lyon v Steaua Bucharest

GROUP F

Wednesday, September 13
Manchester United v Celtic
FC Copenhagen v Benfica

Tuesday, September 26
Benfica v Manchester United
Celtic v FC Copenhagen

Tuesday, October 17
Celtic v Benfica
Manchester United v FC Copenhagen

Wednesday, November 1
FC Copenhagen v Manchester United
Benfica v Celtic

Tuesday, November 21
Benfica v FC Copenhagen
Celtic v Manchester United

Wednesday, December 6
Manchester United v Benfica
FC Copenhagen v Celtic

GROUP G

Wednesday, September 13
Porto v CSKA Moscow
Hamburg SV v Arsenal

Tuesday, September 26
Arsenal v Porto
CSKA Moscow v Hamburg SV

Tuesday, October 17
CSKA Moscow v Arsenal
Porto v Hamburg SV

Wednesday, November 1
Arsenal v CSKA Moscow
Hamburg SV v Porto

Tuesday, November 21
CSKA Moscow v Porto
Arsenal v Hamburg SV

Wednesday, December 6
Porto v Arsenal
Hamburg SV v CSKA Moscow

GROUP H

Wednesday, September 13
Anderlecht v Lille
AC Milan v AEK Athens

Tuesday, September 26
AEK Athens v Anderlecht
Lille v AC Milan

Tuesday, October 17
Lille v AEK Athens
Anderlecht v AC Milan

Wednesday, November 1
AEK Athens v Lille
AC Milan v Anderlecht

Tuesday, November 21
Lille v Anderlecht
AEK Athens v AC Milan

Wednesday, December 6
Anderlecht v AEK Athens
AC Milan v Lille

The UEFA Champions League Groups Announced ESPN Video