2008 MLS regular season schedule

February 7, 2008

2008 MLS regular season schedule

(Schedule subject to change. All times eastern)

WEEK 1

Saturday, March 29

Toronto FC at Columbus Crew 4 p.m.

Chicago Fire at Real Salt Lake 6 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at New England Revolution 7.30 p.m. (FSC)

D.C. United at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m. (FSC/HDNet)

Sunday, March 30

Chivas USA at FC Dallas 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 2

Thursday, April 3

New England Revolution at Chicago Fire 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

San Jose Earthquakes at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, April 5

Toronto FC at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Colorado Rapids at Kansas City Wizards p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA 9 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, April 6

FC Dallas at Houston Dynamo 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 3

Wednesday, April 9

New England Revolution at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 12

Chicago Fire at San Jose Earthquakes 4:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Chivas USA at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m. (HDNet)

New York Red Bulls at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Sunday, April 13

Toronto FC at Los Angeles Galaxy 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 4

Thursday, April 17

Columbus Crew at D.C. United 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, April 19

Real Salt Lake at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

San Jose Earthquakes at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Houston Dynamo at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 20

Kansas City Wizards at Chicago Fire 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

FC Dallas at Chivas USA 8 p.m.

WEEK 5

Thursday, April 24

New England Revolution at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, April 26

Kansas City Wizards at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. (HDNet )

Chivas USA at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Sunday, April 27

San Jose Earthquakes at New York Red Bulls 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 6

Thursday, May 1

New York Red Bulls at Toronto FC 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, May 3

Kansas City Wizards at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Chicago Fire at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Los Angeles Galaxy at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

FC Dallas at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 4

D.C. United at Colorado Rapids 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 7

Thursday, May 8

Chicago Fire at D.C. United 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, May 10

Colorado Rapids at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m. (FSC)

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Columbus Crew at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Los Angeles Galaxy 10.30 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, May 11

New England Revolution at Chivas USA 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 8

Thursday, May 15

Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, May 17

Columbus Crew at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Kansas City Wizards at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (FSC)

Sunday, May 18

Los Angeles Galaxy at FC Dallas 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 9

Wednesday, May 21

D.C. United at Toronto FC 7:30 pm

Thursday, May 22

Houston Dynamo at San Jose Earthquakes 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, May 24

Toronto FC at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, May 25

Chicago Fire at New York Red Bulls 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 10

Thursday, May 29

D.C. United at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. ESPN2/ESPN Deportes

Saturday, May 31

Los Angeles Galaxy at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.mn. (HDNet)

San Jose Earthquakes at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Columbus Crew at Chivas USA 10:30

Sunday, June 1

FC Dallas at Colorado Rapids 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 11

Wednesday, June 4

Houston Dynamo at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 5

Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, June 7

San Jose Earthquakes at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

D.C. United at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. (FSC/FSE)

Toronto FC at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 8

FC Dallas at New England Revolution 3 p.m. ( TeleFutura)

WEEK 12

Thursday, June 12

New England Revolution at Houston Dynamo 9 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, June 14

New York Red Bulls at D.C. United 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Columbus Crew at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Toronto FC at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m. (FSC)

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 15

Chicago Fire at FC Dallas 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 13

Wednesday, June 18

San Jose Earthquakes at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 19

Chicago Fire at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, June 21

Kansas City Wizards at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Houston Dynamo at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m. (HDNet)

New England Revolution at Real Salt Lake 9:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 22

San Jose Earthquakes at D.C. United 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 14

Thursday, June 26

FC Dallas at Houston Dynamo 9 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, June 28

Colorado Rapids at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Toronto FC at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, June 29

Los Angeles Galaxy at D.C. United Noon (ABC)

WEEK 15

Thursday, July 3

Houston Dynamo at Real Salt Lake 10 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Friday, July 4

Kansas City Wizards at FC Dallas 7 p.m. (HDNet)

New York Red Bulls at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 5

Chicago Fire at Columbus Crew 8 p.m. (FSC)

San Jose Earthquakes at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (FSC)

WEEK 16

Thursday, July 10

New York Red Bulls at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Chivas USA at Los Angeles Galaxy 11 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, July 12

Colorado Rapids at San Jose Earthquakes 4 p.m.

Toronto FC at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. (FSC)

Columbus Crew at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m. (HDNet)

WEEK 17

Thursday, July 17

Kansas City Wizards at Columbus Crew 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, July 19

San Jose Earthquakes at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Los Angeles Galaxy at New York Red Bulls 6:30 p.m. (FSC)

Real Salt Lake at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m.

WEEK 18

Thursday, July 24

BMO Field, Toronto, Canada

MLS All-Star Game 7 p.m. (ESPN2/TeleFutura)

Sunday, July 27

New York Red Bulls at San Jose Earthquakes 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

Los Angeles Galaxy at FC Dallas 7 p.m.

Chicago Fire at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

WEEK 19

Monday, July 28

Toronto FC at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 2

Kansas City Wizards at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Chivas USA at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Columbus Crew at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 3

Los Angeles Galaxy at San Jose Earthquakes 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

FC Dallas at Toronto FC 7 p.m.

WEEK 20

Saturday, Aug. 9

Colorado Rapids at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

Chicago Fire at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

D.C. United at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m. (FSC)

WEEK 21

Thursday, Aug. 14

Los Angeles Galaxy at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Aug. 16

FC Dallas at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

D.C. United at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, Aug. 17

Toronto FC at New York Red Bulls 5 p.m.

WEEK 22

Wednesday, Aug. 20

D.C. United at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Houston Dynamo 9 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 21

Chicago Fire at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Aug. 23

Real Salt Lake at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Toronto FC 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

FC Dallas at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, Aug. 24

Houston Dynamo at New York Red Bulls 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 23

Friday, Aug. 29

Colorado Rapids at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

New York Red Bulls at D.C. United 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Los Angeles Galaxy at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Columbus Crew at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m.

Toronto FC at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 31

Chicago Fire at Houston Dynamo 7 p.m.

WEEK 24

Thursday, Sept. 4

Colorado Rapids at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Sept. 6

Chivas USA at Toronto FC 4 p.m.

New England Revolution at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

New York Red Bulls at Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. (FSC)

D.C. United at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles Galaxy 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 7

Kansas City Wizards at Houston Dynamo 3 p.m. (Telefutura)

WEEK 25

Thursday, Sept. 11

Chivas USA at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Sept. 13

Columbus Crew at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at San Jose Earthquakes 4 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.(FSC)

Los Angeles Galaxy at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m. (HDNET)

Sunday, Sept. 14

Chicago Fire at Colorado Rapids 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 26

Thursday, Sept. 18

New York Red Bulls at Columbus Crew 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Sept. 20

Toronto FC at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m. (HDNet)

San Jose Earthquakes at Houston Dynamo 8:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m.

New England Revolution at Colorado Rapids 9 p.m.

D.C. United at Los Angeles Galaxy 11 p.m. (FSC)

Sunday, Sept. 21

FC Dallas at Chicago Fire 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 27

Thursday, Sept. 25

Los Angeles Galaxy at Chicago Fire 9 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Sept. 27

Houston Dynamo at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m. (HDNet)

Kansas City Wizards at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (FSC)

Sunday, Sept. 28

D.C. United at FC Dallas 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 28

Thursday, Oct. 2

San Jose Earthquakes at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Oct. 4

Los Angeles Galaxy at Columbus Crew 7:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Chivas USA at D.C. United 7:30 p.m. (FSC)

Real Salt Lake at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 5

Chicago Fire at Kansas City Wizards 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

WEEK 29

Thursday, Oct. 9

New York Red Bulls at Real Salt Lake 10 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Oct. 11

New England Revolution at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

Toronto FC at FC Dallas 8:30 p.m. (FSC)

Chivas USA at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m. (HDNet)

Sunday, Oct. 12

Columbus Crew at Chicago Fire 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

D.C. United at Houston Dynamo 7 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Los Angeles Galaxy 8 p.m.

WEEK 30

Thursday, Oct. 16

New England Revolution at D.C. United 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Oct. 18

Chicago Fire at Toronto FC 3:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Columbus Crew at New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Kansas City Wizards 8 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake 9 p.m. (FSC)

Sunday, Oct. 19

Colorado Rapids at Chivas USA 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

Los Angeles Galaxy at Houston Dynamo 7 p.m.

WEEK 31

Thursday, Oct. 23

New York Red Bulls at Chicago Fire 9 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Saturday, Oct. 25

Kansas City Wizards at New England Revolution 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids 9:30 p.m. (HDNet)

Toronto FC at San Jose Earthquakes 10 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Chivas USA 10:30 p.m. (FSC)

Sunday, Oct. 26

FC Dallas at Los Angeles Galaxy 3 p.m. (TeleFutura)

D.C. United at Columbus Crew 5 p.m.

MLS CUP PLAYOFFS

Conference Semifinals 1:

Thursday, Oct. 30 - Sunday, Nov. 2 (TBD)

Conference Semifinals 2:

Thursday, Nov. 6 - Sunday, Nov. 9 (TBD)

Conference Championships:

Thursday, Nov. 13 - Sunday, Nov. 16 (TBD)

MLS Cup 2008

The Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif.

Sunday, Nov. 23 3:30 p.m. (ABC, TeleFutura)