Skip to the content

2008 European Championship: Squad Statistics

Jump to Season/Tournament:
Goalkeeping Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBSVGCFCFSYCRCWLD
1Ricardo401700100000
-Espirito Santo Herlander Simoes Nuno00000000000
12Quim00000000000
22Rui Patricio00000000000
Outfield Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBGSHSGAFCFSYCRC
2Paulo Ferreira4000008410
15Pepe40142061010
8Petit3005304510
4Bosingwa3000002610
21Nuno Gomes3015310200
16Ricardo Carvalho3000002100
20Deco3014313600
11Simão3006302400
7Cristiano Ronaldo301161110900
10João Moutinho3103117200
23Hélder Postiga1115205210
5Fernando Meira1200002010
13Miguel1000000210
17Ricardo Quaresma1114301400
3Bruno Alves1001100000
19Nani1204115600
6Raul Meireles1215203200
18Miguel Veloso1000001000
14Jorge Ribeiro0100004010
9Hugo Almeida0201001100

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, GC: Goals conceded, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws