Skip to the content

2008 European Championship: Squad Statistics

Jump to Season/Tournament:
Goalkeeping Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBSVGCFCFSYCRCWLD
21Jurgen Macho302000100000
1Alexander Manninger00000000000
23Ramazan Ozcan00000000000
Outfield Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBGSHSGAFCFSYCRC
10Andreas Ivanschitz300113010210
6Rene Aufhauser3005209200
4Emanuel Pogatetz3000002110
20Martin Harnik3003202700
3Martin Stranzl3000003510
9Roland Linz2000003600
11Umit Korkmaz2102104710
14Gyorgy Garics2000000700
15Sebastien Prodl2002003020
17Martin Hiden1000001000
2Joachim Standfest1000000100
19Jurgen Saumel1203101010
5Christian Fuchs1001003200
12Ronald Gercaliu1000001100
8Christoph Leitgeb1106202300
22Erwin Hoffer1001003010
7Ivica Vastic0213202000
13Markus Katzer0000000000
18Roman Kienast0304100300
16Jurgen Patocka0000000000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, GC: Goals conceded, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws