Skip to the content

2008 European Championship: Squad Statistics

Jump to Season/Tournament:
Goalkeeping Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBSVGCFCFSYCRCWLD
23Volkan Demirel301100201000
1Recber Rustu201000100000
12Tolga Zengin00000000000
Outfield Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBGSHSGAFCFSYCRC
22Hamit Altintop5001372111000
3Hakan Kadir Balta5000006410
7Mehmet Aurelio4001107320
8Nihat Kahveci4027618900
17Tuncay Sanli40085211720
2Servet Cetin3003106500
18Colin Kazim-Richards3205207110
4Gokhan Zan3001002310
14Arda Turan3022208920
6Mehmet Topal3104204310
20Sabri Sarioglu2203114520
15Emre Asik2202004420
9Semih Senturk2337508310
10Gokdeniz Karadeniz1200001100
11Tumer Metin1101000100
19Ayhan Akman1001101400
16Ugur Boral1113303210
5Belozoglu Emre1001101100
21Mevlut Erding1100001100
13Fehmi Emre Gungor1000002000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, GC: Goals conceded, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws