Skip to the content

2008 European Championship: Squad Statistics

Jump to Season/Tournament:
Goalkeeping Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBSVGCFCFSYCRCWLD
1Gianluigi Buffon402400000000
14Marco Amelia00000000000
17Morgan De Sanctis00000000000
Outfield Statistics
NUMNAMEGSSBGSHSGAFCFSYCRC
2Christian Panucci4013205400
19Gianluca Zambrotta4003107810
9Luca Toni4001530111110
21Andrea Pirlo3011102820
20Simone Perrotta3001104100
3Fabio Grosso3103206500
10Daniele De Rossi3004215410
4Giorgio Chiellini3001112410
8Gennaro Gattuso2000007420
18Antonio Cassano22022011100
16Mauro Camoranesi2202208900
13Massimo Ambrosini2201104710
23Marco Materazzi1000001100
7Alessandro Del Piero1203101300
22Alberto Aquilani1101005100
11Antonio Di Natale1105200000
6Andrea Barzagli1000001000
5Alessandro Gamberini0000000000
15Fabio Quagliarella0100000000
12Marco Borriello0000000000

Glossary
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, GC: Goals conceded, W: Wins, L: Losses, D: Draws