• FT

    Adelaide Utd

    1

    Pohang Steel

    0

  • FT

    Nagoya

    0

    Tianjin Teda

    0

  • FT

    Seongnam Ilhwa

    5

    Central Coas

    0

  • FT

    Bunyodkor

    3

    Gamba Osaka

    2

  • FT

    Nasaf Quarsh

    0

    Al Rayyan

    1

  • FT

    Al-Jazeera

    1

    Esteghlal

    1

  • FT

    Lekhwiya

    1

    Sepahan

    0

  • FT

    Al-Ahly

    3

    Al-Nasr

    1

AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Mizuho Athletic stadium

Referee: Liu Kwok Man | Attendance: 6006

* Local time based on your geographic location.

0 - 0

FT

Scoring Summary

  • Nagoya Grampus Eight
  • Tianjin Teda
 
 

Nagoya Grampus Eight

Line-up
POS No Name

G

1 Seigo Narazaki

D

5 Takahiro Masukawa

D

23 Yosuke Ishibit
D
6 Shohei Abe

D

32 Hayuma Tanaka

M

7 Naoshi Nakamura
F
17 Yuki Maki

M

10 Ogawa Yoshizumi
M
13 Ryota Isomura

M

20 Danilson Cordoba

M

22 Daniel

M

25 Mu Kanasaki

F

11 Keiji Tamada

F

18 Kensuke Nagai
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 50 Yoshinari Takagi
D 6 Shohei Abe
M 13 Ryota Isomura
M 14 Keiji Yoshimura
M 28 Taishi Taguchi
M 38 Alessandro Santos
F 17 Yuki Maki

Tianjin Teda

Line-up
POS No Name

G

25 Qipeng Yang

D

2 Yang He

D

4 Milan Susak

D

6 Lucian Goian

D

15 Bochao Liao

D

19 Tao Nie

D

26 Yang Cao

M

17 Jiakang Hui

M

29 Velice Sumulikoski
M
10 Xinxin Wang

F

20 Biao Mao
F
9 Liao Zhou

F

28 Sjoerd Ars
D
24 Yuefeng Bai
 
Substitutes
POS No Name
G 1 Zhen Yu Song
D 3 Hongyang Li
D 24 Yuefeng Bai
M 10 Xinxin Wang
M 18 Zheng Yi
F 7 Benjian Li
F 9 Liao Zhou
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
46'
Yuki Maki for Naoshi Nakamura
68'
Shohei Abe for Yosuke Ishibit
68'
Ryota Isomura for Ogawa Yoshizumi
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
65'
Yuefeng Bai for Sjoerd Ars
72'
Xinxin Wang for Velice Sumulikoski
78'
Liao Zhou for Biao Mao
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
20'
Ogawa Yoshizumi
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
36'
Yang Cao
58'
Yang He
90'
Liao Zhou
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Nagoya Grampus Eight

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Seigo Narazaki - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Takahiro Masukawa - - - - - - - - - -

D

23 Yosuke Ishibit - - - - - - - - - -

D

32 Hayuma Tanaka - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Naoshi Nakamura - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Ogawa Yoshizumi
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

20 Danilson Cordoba - - - - - - - - - -

M

22 Daniel - - - - - - - - - -

M

25 Mu Kanasaki - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Keiji Tamada - - - - - - - - - -

F

18 Kensuke Nagai - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

50 Yoshinari Takagi - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Shohei Abe
- - - - - - - - - -

M

13 Ryota Isomura
- - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Keiji Yoshimura - - - - - - - - - -

M

28 Taishi Taguchi - - - - - - - - - -

M

38 Alessandro Santos - - - - - - - - - -

F

17 Yuki Maki
- - - - - - - - - -

Tianjin Teda

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

25 Qipeng Yang - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Yang He
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

4 Milan Susak - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Lucian Goian - - - - - - - - - -

D

15 Bochao Liao - - - - - - - - - -

D

19 Tao Nie - - - - - - - - - -

D

26 Yang Cao
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

17 Jiakang Hui - - - - - - - - - -

M

29 Velice Sumulikoski - - - - - - - - - -

F

20 Biao Mao - - - - - - - - - -

F

28 Sjoerd Ars - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Zhen Yu Song - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Hongyang Li - - - - - - - - - -

D

24 Yuefeng Bai
- - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Xinxin Wang
- - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Zheng Yi - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Benjian Li - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Liao Zhou
- - - - - - - - 1 -