Skip to the content

2010 MLS SuperDraft

Year:
2010 MLS SuperDraft Information
Round: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Last Initial: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Position: GK | D | M | F | F/M | M/D
PICK (OVR) TEAM PLAYER POS HT WT
Round 1
1 (1) Philadelphia Union Danny Mwanga F6-2175
2 (2) New York Red Bulls Tony Tchani M6-4185
3 (3) San Jose Earthquakes Ike Opara D6-2180
4 (4) Kansas City Wizards Teal Bunbury F6-2175
5 (5) FC Dallas Zach Loyd M/D5-9160
Note: From Toronto
6 (6) Philadelphia Union Amobi Okugo M6-0175
Note: From Dallas
7 (7) Philadelphia Union Jack McInerney F5-8155
Note: From D.C. United
8 (8) Columbus Crew Dilly Duka M5-9160
Note: From Colorado
9 (9) New England Revolution Zack Schilawski F5-10165
10 (10) Chivas USA Blair Gavin M6-0165
11 (11) Seattle Sounders FC David Estrada F5-8160
12 (12) Columbus Crew Bright Dike F6-1223
13 (13) Chicago Fire Corben Bone M5-9160
14 (14) New York Red Bulls Austin da Luz M5-10160
Note: From Houston
15 (15) Real Salt Lake Collen Warner M5-10155
Note: From Los Angeles
16 (16) Los Angeles Galaxy Michael Stephens M5-9155
Note: From RSL
Round 2
1 (17) Philadelphia Union Toni Stahl M6-3180
2 (18) New York Red Bulls Tim Ream D6-1160
3 (19) San Jose Earthquakes Michael Thomas M5-10190
4 (20) Kansas City Wizards Olukorede Aiyegbusi D5-5155
5 (21) FC Dallas Andrew Wiedeman F5-11160
Note: From Toronto
6 (22) Colorado Rapids Andre Akpan F6-1190
Note: From Dallas
7 (23) Colorado Rapids Ross LaBauex M5-9150
Note: From D.C. United
8 (24) Toronto FC Zac Herold D5-11160
Note: From Colorado
9 (25) New England Revolution Seth Sinovic D5-10175
10 (26) Chicago Fire Kwame Watson-Siriboe D6-3196
Note: From Chivas USA
11 (27) Seattle Sounders FC Mike Seamon F/M6-1175
12 (28) San Jose Earthquakes Justin Morrow D5-9165
Note: From RSL, Dallas, Columbus
13 (29) Chicago Fire Drew Yates D6-1170
14 (30) San Jose Earthquakes Steven Beitashour M/D5-10170
Note: From Houston
15 (31) New England Revolution Zak Boggs F/M6-1182
Note: From New York (originally belonged to L.A.)
16 (32) Real Salt Lake Justin Davis F6-0170
Round 3
1 (33) Philadelphia Union Kyle Nakazawa M5-11165
2 (34) New York Red Bulls Conor Chinn F5-11170
3 (35) Chivas USA Kevin Tangney D6-2169
Note: From San Jose
4 (36) Kansas City Wizards Nick Cardenas D6-5205
5 (37) San Jose Earthquakes Andrew Hoxie F6-4188
Note: From Toronto
6 (38) FC Dallas Jason Yeisley F6-1200
7 (39) Real Salt Lake Chris Schuler D6-4200
Note: From L.A. (originally belonged to D.C.)
8 (40) Colorado Rapids Chad Borak D6-0165
9 (41) Kansas City Wizards Mauro Fuzetti F5-9155
Note: From New England
10 (42) Chivas USA Isaac Kissi F/M6-2183
11 (43) Houston Dynamo David Walker F5-11175
Note: From Seattle
12 (44) FC Dallas Eric Alexander M6-1165
Note: From Columbus
13 (45) Chicago Fire Steven Kinney D6-0175
14 (46) Houston Dynamo Samuel Appiah M5-8140
15 (47) Chivas USA Ben Zemanski M6-2150
Note: From Los Angeles
16 (48) New England Revolution Jason Griffiths F/M6-2165
Note: From New York (originally belonged to RSL)
Round 4
1 (49) Philadelphia Union Brian Perk 5-11175
2 (50) New York Red Bulls Irving Garcia M5-5140
3 (51) Chicago Fire Sean Johnson 6-3215
Note: From San Jose
4 (52) Kansas City Wizards Ofori Sarkodie D5-10178
5 (53) Toronto FC Nane Joseph M6-2185
6 (54) FC Dallas Dane Saintus M6-2164
7 (55) DC United Jordan Graye D6-4170
8 (56) Colorado Rapids Chris Cutshaw F/M6-1164
9 (57) New England Revolution Adam Welch D6-1170
10 (58) Chivas USA Chris Ross M5-10150
Note: From Toronto
11 (59) Seattle Sounders FC Jamel Wallace M6-1182
12 (60) Columbus Crew Kwaku Nyamekye D6-1200
13 (61) Columbus Crew Othaniel Yanez M5-8165
Note: From Chicago
14 (62) Houston Dynamo Euan Holden D00
15 (63) Columbus Crew Shaun Francis D00
Note: From Los Angeles
16 (64) Real Salt Lake Kris Banghart D6-1188
* -- Generation Adidas program participant